Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate

CAS# 84366-81-4

Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate 2D chemical structure

2D Structure

Catalog No. BCX2376----Order now to get a substantial discount!

Product Name & Size Price Stock
Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate: 5mg Please Inquire In Stock
Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate: 10mg Please Inquire In Stock
Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate: 20mg Please Inquire Please Inquire
Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate: 50mg Please Inquire Please Inquire
Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate: 100mg Please Inquire Please Inquire
Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate: 200mg Please Inquire Please Inquire
Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate: 500mg Please Inquire Please Inquire
Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate: 1000mg Please Inquire Please Inquire

Chemical Properties of Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate

Cas No. 84366-81-4 SDF File under preparation.
PubChem ID 2734019.0 Appearance Powder
Formula C27H31N9Na2O15P2 M.Wt 829.5
Type of Compound N/A Storage Desiccate at -20°C
Solubility Soluble in Chloroform,Dichloromethane,Ethyl Acetate,DMSO,Acetone,etc.
Chemical Name disodium;[[(2R,3S,4R,5R)-5-(6-aminopurin-9-yl)-3,4-dihydroxyoxolan-2-yl]methoxy-oxidophosphoryl] [(2R,3S,4S)-5-(7,8-dimethyl-2,4-dioxobenzo[g]pteridin-10-yl)-2,3,4-trihydroxypentyl] phosphate
SMILES CC1=CC2=C(C=C1C)N(C3=NC(=O)NC(=O)C3=N2)CC(C(C(COP(=O)([O-])OP(=O)([O-])OCC4C(C(C(O4)N5C=NC6=C(N=CN=C65)N)O)O)O)O)O.[Na+].[Na+]
Standard InChIKey XLRHXNIVIZZOON-WFUPGROFSA-L
Standard InChI InChI=1S/C27H33N9O15P2.2Na/c1-10-3-12-13(4-11(10)2)35(24-18(32-12)25(42)34-27(43)33-24)5-14(37)19(39)15(38)6-48-52(44,45)51-53(46,47)49-7-16-20(40)21(41)26(50-16)36-9-31-17-22(28)29-8-30-23(17)36;;/h3-4,8-9,14-16,19-21,26,37-41H,5-7H2,1-2H3,(H,44,45)(H,46,47)(H2,28,29,30)(H,34,42,43);;/q;2*+1/p-2/t14-,15+,16+,19-,20+,21+,26+;;/m0../s1
General tips For obtaining a higher solubility , please warm the tube at 37 ℃ and shake it in the ultrasonic bath for a while.Stock solution can be stored below -20℃ for several months.
We recommend that you prepare and use the solution on the same day. However, if the test schedule requires, the stock solutions can be prepared in advance, and the stock solution must be sealed and stored below -20℃. In general, the stock solution can be kept for several months.
Before use, we recommend that you leave the vial at room temperature for at least an hour before opening it.
About Packaging 1. The packaging of the product may be reversed during transportation, cause the high purity compounds to adhere to the neck or cap of the vial.Take the vail out of its packaging and shake gently until the compounds fall to the bottom of the vial.
2. For liquid products, please centrifuge at 500xg to gather the liquid to the bottom of the vial.
3. Try to avoid loss or contamination during the experiment.
Shipping Condition Packaging according to customer requirements(5mg, 10mg, 20mg and more). Ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, EMS or other couriers with RT, or blue ice upon request.

Quality Control of Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate

3D structure

Package In Stock

Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate

Number of papers citing our products

Number of papers citing Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate

Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate Dilution Calculator

Concentration (start)
x
Volume (start)
=
Concentration (final)
x
Volume (final)
 
 
 
C1
V1
C2
V2

calculate

Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate Molarity Calculator

Mass
=
Concentration
x
Volume
x
MW*
 
 
 
g/mol

calculate

Preparing Stock Solutions of Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate

1 mg 5 mg 10 mg 20 mg 25 mg
1 mM 1.2055 mL 6.0277 mL 12.0555 mL 24.1109 mL 30.1386 mL
5 mM 0.2411 mL 1.2055 mL 2.4111 mL 4.8222 mL 6.0277 mL
10 mM 0.1206 mL 0.6028 mL 1.2055 mL 2.4111 mL 3.0139 mL
50 mM 0.0241 mL 0.1206 mL 0.2411 mL 0.4822 mL 0.6028 mL
100 mM 0.0121 mL 0.0603 mL 0.1206 mL 0.2411 mL 0.3014 mL
* Note: If you are in the process of experiment, it's necessary to make the dilution ratios of the samples. The dilution data above is only for reference. Normally, it's can get a better solubility within lower of Concentrations.
Featured Products
New Products
 

References on Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate

Identification of compounds that inhibit the binding of Keap1a/Keap1b Kelch DGR domain with Nrf2 ETGE/DLG motifs in zebrafish.[Pubmed:30861618]

Basic Clin Pharmacol Toxicol. 2019 Sep;125(3):259-270.

The Keap1-Nrf2-ARE system serves as a premier defence mechanism to curb oxidative stress, which remains as one of the major causes of ageing and pathogenesis in various diseases. Nrf2 is the principal master regulator of the cellular defence system, and its activation remains the prospective therapeutic approach against chronic diseases. One of the recent strategies is to disrupt Keap1-Nrf2 protein-protein interaction (PPI) that alters the docking of Keap1 with Nrf2 by compounds occupying a position in the Keap1 blocking the interface with Nrf2. In this study, we made an attempt to identify the compounds with anticancer, antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties to disrupt Keap1a/b-Nrf2 PPI through in silico molecular docking in zebrafish. The phylogenetic analysis of Keap1 proteins revealed the existence of orthologous Keap1-Nrf2-ARE system in lower vertebrates that includes zebrafish. The DGR domains of zebrafish Keap1a and Keap1b were modelled with Modeller 9.19 using Keap1 of Mus musculus (PDB ID:5CGJ) as template. Based on the docking calculations, top hit compounds were identified to disrupt both Keap1a and Keap1b interaction with Nrf2 which include quercetin 3,4'-diglucoside, Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate, salvianolic acid A, tunicamycin and esculin. The LC(50) of esculin in 3 dpf zebrafish larvae is 5 mmol/L, and the qRT-PCR results showed that esculin significantly increased the transcription of Nrf2 target genes-Gstpi, Nqo1, Hmox1a and Prdx1 in 3 dpf zebrafish larvae. These potential hits could serve as safer Nrf2 activators due to their non-covalent disruption of Keap1-Nrf2 PPI and be developed into efficacious preventive/therapeutic agents for various diseases.

Product Information

Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate (CAS 84366-81-4) is a natural product offered by BioCrick for research applications. Customers can buy or order Flavin adenine dinucleotide disodium salt hydrate from BioCrick, a supplier and manufacturer of research chemicals, with product specifications, purity, packaging, and pricing information available upon request.

Organizitions Citing Our Products recently

 
 
 

Calcutta University

University of Minnesota

University of Maryland School of Medicine

University of Illinois at Chicago

The Ohio State University

University of Zurich

Harvard University

Colorado State University

Auburn University

Yale University

Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Washington State University

Stanford University

University of Leipzig

Universidade da Beira Interior

The Institute of Cancer Research

Heidelberg University

University of Amsterdam

University of Auckland
TsingHua University
TsingHua University
The University of Michigan
The University of Michigan
Miami University
Miami University
DRURY University
DRURY University
Jilin University
Jilin University
Fudan University
Fudan University
Wuhan University
Wuhan University
Sun Yat-sen University
Sun Yat-sen University
Universite de Paris
Universite de Paris
Deemed University
Deemed University
Auckland University
Auckland University
The University of Tokyo
The University of Tokyo
Korea University
Korea University

Online Inquiry for:

      Fill out the information below

      • Size:Qty: - +

      * Required Fields

                                      Result: